One hour a month of electronic/drone/kosmiche sounds on CAMP Radio

Objects Forever /// 20 November 2020

Fadi Tabbal - The New And Improved Guide To Birdwatching Vol. 1
Jasmine Infiniti - HOTT
Russell E.L. Butler - Flooded Cul De Sac
Nicolas Jaar - Mud
Lars Rynning & Suren Seneviratne - Flux
The Leaf Library - Untitled
KMRU - Drawing Water
Tiki Erie - It's Our Cathedral
Alessandra Novaga - Poppies In The Morning
Marta Forsberg - New
Christina Vantzou - Marmara Beach
Anrimeal - Elgy For An Empty Coffin
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi - Taken By The Wind
Controverse - Same Thing, Different
Lo Five - Amor Fati
Floodlights - Permanently Etched
Jabu feat. Daniela Dyson - Sweet Company


Objects Forever /// 23 October 2020

Xylitol - Lull
Markus Floats - Always
Nandele Maguni - Tato
Natalia Beylis - Cave Of A Seashell
Holden & Zimpel - Tuesday (feat. Jakub Ziolek)
Polypores - Streems
The Incidental Crack - If I Can Do It
Sly & The Family Drone - Swearing On The Horns
Space Afrika - Self
Bing & Ruth - Live Forever
Broadcast - Where Are You (demo)
Sarah Davachi - Midlands
Fadi Tabbal - Music For Arcs And Diameters
Far Rainbow - Like It Was A Mirror (The Leaf Library remix)
David Boulter - The Flower Clock


Objects Forever /// 25 September 2020

Tomaga – Reverie For Fragile Plant
Maggi Payne – Gamelan
Ellen Fullman and Theresa Wong – Harbors Part 2
Donald WG Lindsay and Richard Youngs – June
Kate Carr – Pebble Dash Static
ET – Flying Lemur
Kevin Richard Martin – Feedback Cycle 1
Robin Stewart – Pastel Feat. Daniela Dyson
Irena and Vojtech Havlovi – Radek 2
Portland Vows – Spectacular Items
Anrimeal – Death
C. Diab – Cubensia Yellow Fire
Insides – Ghost Music
Masayoshi Fujita and Jan Jelinek – Helio
KMRU – Well
Autotelia – First Flight
Lankum – Ode To Lullaby


Objects Forever /// 28 August 2020

Lauren Doss – Voices6
Hanne Lippard – Work
Loraine James – Ahh
Solo1 – Azzuri Ilta Sorella
Gavilán Rayna Russom – Envoy
Golem Mecanique – Face A
Gnod & João Pais Filipe – Faca De Água
Land Trance – A Raft
Forest Management – Blue Leaves
Agathe Max and Natalia Beyliss – She Took Her Girdle And Bound One End Of It Round The Butterfly
Echium – Overlapped Fluidity
Angèle David-Guillou – Too Much Violence
The Leaf Library – Falling Coda
Acronym and Kali Malone – Call From The Tower
Teruyuki Kurihara – Glide
Stacey Juritz Ravens Keller – Ehrfurcht (Galina Juritz remix)
African Ghost Valley – Ardyo Jar
Hanne Lippard – Futurum
Shida Shahabi – Petula


Objects Forever /// 31 July 2020

ADRA – Untitled (Acoustic Baritone Guitar/Love)
Mecánica Clásica – Vientos Eléctricos Hienden
Tomaga – Ersangerkreig
Ellen Fullman – Memory Of A Big Room (For Matthew)
Galya Bisengalieva – Zohra
Iku Sakan – Circulation
IHHH – When Life Was Awakening In The Depths Of Obscure Matter
Quimper – Dejado
Lamin Fofana – I Ran From It And Was Still In It
Imaginary Softwoods – The Assemblage Point
Ben Vida – Reducing The Tempo To Zero (Part 1)
Hilary Woods – Cleansing Ritual
Gnod & João Pais Filipe – Faca De Terra
JOYFULTALK – Part 1 – I’ve Got That Trans-Dimensional Feeling Again
The Leaf Library – Metosia Delta
France Jobin – Prophet10
CS + Kreme – Pussywhistle Tea
The Silver Field – Dry Light